Quality Mark Schools

Photo: Nick Browne on nickbrownephotography.co.uk/waves

We provide an assessment of schools’ engagement with Values-based Education though a Quality Mark certification scheme.

Quality Mark schools offer an opportunity for schools to visit, to see the impact of VbE on the school and its learners, and to discuss their own interest in VbE.

For details of how to become a VbE Quality Mark school, click here

Enhance Quality Mark Schools

  • Aegir – A Specialist Academy, Lincolnshire (S)
  • Bannockburn Primary, Plumstead, London
  • Charville Primary School, Hayes, Middlesex
  • Chantry Primary Academy, Luton, Bedfordshire
  • Cranfield Church of England Academy, Bedfordshire
  • Divine Child School, Gujarat, India (I) (P&S)
  • Divine Child International School, Gujarat, India (I) (P&S)
  • Eardisley CofE Primary School, Herefordshire
  • Eversley Primary School, Enfield, London
  • Fielding Primary School, Ealing, London
  • Haydon Wick Primary School, Wiltshire
  • Loddon Primary School, Wokingham, Berkshire
  • Merryhills Primary School, Enfield, London
  • Middle Barton School, Oxfordshire
  • Oxfordshire Hospital School, Oxford *
  • Pear Tree Projects, County Durham *
  • Phoenix Junior Academy, Kent
  • Pixies Hill School, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
  • Red Oaks Primary School, Swindon, Wiltshire
  • St Augustine’s CE Primary School, West Sussex
  • St Mark’s Church of England Academy, Mitcham, London (S)
  • Stepping Stones (Short Stay) School, Lancashire *
  • Tredworth Infant and Nursery Academy, Gloucester
  • Warren Wood – A Specialist Academy, Lincolnshire* 
  • Washingborough Academy, Lincolnshire
  • Wilds Lodge Therapeutic School, Rutland, Leicestershire *

Quality Mark Schools

  • Academia Britanica Cuscatleca, El Salvador (I)
  • Albert Pritchard Infant and Wood Green Junior Federation, Wednesbury, West Midlands
  • Alameda Middle, Bedford
  • Arnold Academy, Bedfordshire
  • Ark Boulton Academy, Birmingham (S)
  • Aureus School, Oxfordshire (S)
  • Aylestone Business and Enterprise College, Herefordshire (S)
  • Barnsbury Primary, Surrey
  • Beenham Primary School, Berkshire
  • Bilton Infant School, Rugby, Warwickshire
  • Brampton Abbotts CE Primary School, Herefordshire
  • Broughton Fields Primary School, Milton Keynes
  • Capel Manor Primary School, Enfiled, London
  • Castle Newnham Primary School, Bedfordshire
  • Chetwynd Primary Academy, Nottingham
  • Coldfall Primary School, Haringey, London
  • Coleshill Heath School, Birmingham
  • Coltishill Primary School, Norwich, Norfolk
  • Combe CE Primary School, Witney
  • Danegrove School, Barnet, Hertfordshire
  • Eastwick Infant School, Surrey
  • Falconer’s Hill Infant School, Northamptonshire
  • Fulbrook Middle School, Milton Keynes
  • Garway Primary School, Herefordshire
  • Greenleas School, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire
  • Hadley Wood School, Barnet, Hertfordshire
  • Harlescott Junior School, Shropshire
  • Hawkedon Primary School, Wokingham, Berkshire
  • Haynes Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Heneskolan, Sk√∂vde, Sweden (I)
  • Herons’ Moor Academy, Somerset (I)
  • Hilden Oaks School, Kent
  • Hill Farm Primary School, Coventry
  • Hillside Primary School, Wokingham, Berkshire
  • Hinchley Wood Primary School, Surrey
  • Hinckley Parks Primary School, Leicestershire
  • Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Cheshire
  • Holy Trinity CE Primary School, Lambeth, London
  • Hornbill School, Brunei (I)
  • Houghton Conquest Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Houghton Regis Primary School, Bedfordshire
  • Kings Hill School, Kent
  • Laburnum Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Leikskolstjori, Iceland (I)
  • Ledbury Primary, Herefordshire
  • Lime Walk Primary School, Hertfordshire
  • Linslade Academy, Bedfordshire
  • Long Crendon Primary, Buckinghamshire
  • Longleaze Primary School, Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire
  • Madley Pre-School, Herefordshire
  • Madley Primary School, Herefordshire
  • Maple Grove Primary School, Hertfordshire
  • Maple Tree Primary School, Bedfordshire
  • Maybury Primary School, Surrey
  • Mayespark Primary School, Ilford, Essex
  • Morecambe Primary School, Lancashire
  • Moss Hall Junior School, Finchley, London
  • Oatlands School, Surrey
  • Park Lane Primary School and Nursery, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
  • Porchester Junior School, Nottingham
  • Ramridge Primary School, Luton, Bedfordshire
  • Redwell Primary School, Wellingborough, Northapmtonshire
  • Revoe Community Primary School, Blackpool
  • Ridings Farm – Horse Assisted Learning, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire *
  • Roecroft Lower School, Hitchin, Herfordshire
  • Rowdeford School, Devizes, Wiltshire *
  • Sancta Maria College, Auckland, New Zealand (I)
  • Sandylands Primary School, Lancashire
  • Send C of E Primary School, Surrey
  • Shefford Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Shillington Lower, Hertfordshire
  • Silsoe Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Snells Beach School, New Zealand (I)
  • Someries Infant and Nursery School, Bedfordshire
  • Southwold Primary and Nursery School, Oxfordshire
  • St Andrew’s Junior School, Singapore (I)
  • St Charles Borromeo Primary, Melbourne, Australia (I)
  • St John’s C of E Primary, Academy, Wednesbury, West Midlands
  • St Mary’s CE Lower School, Clophill, Bedfordshire
  • St Peter at Gowts CE Primary School, Lincoln
  • St Peter’s Primary School, South Croydon, Surrey
  • Stamford Green Primary School, Epsom, Surrey
  • Stondon Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Templefield Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Thames Ditton Infant School, Surrey
  • The British School of Cordoba, Spain (I)
  • The Castle Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • The Downley School, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
  • The Meads Primary School, Luton, Bedfordshire
  • The Priory Primary School, Wednesbury, West Midlands
  • Thomas’s Kensington, London
  • Thomas’s Fulham, London
  • Tower Hill Primary School, Witney, Oxfordshire
  • Trumacar Nursery and Community Primary School, Morecambe, Lancashire 
  • Walney School, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria (S)
  • Western House Academy, Slough, Berkshire
  • Westoning Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • William Austin Infant School, Bedfordshire
  • William Morris Primary School, Oxfordshire
  • Windmill Primary, Oxfordshire

Special or Alternative Provision

(S) Secondary

(P&S) Primary and Secondary

(I) International